Emergencies P&F Assist Help Desk  

UniSafe BusA free Safety Bus service operates after 6pm on the St Lucia campus all year, Monday to Friday (except Christmas-New Year and public holidays).

Drivers are in radio contact with Security and services cover the campus (carparks, colleges, City Cat) and Sir Fred Schonell Drive to Gailey Road.

The Safety Bus timetable & map is available from the Security Office and Student Centre.

Safety Bus Timetable

Bus stop No.
RED ROUTE
Evenings only – all year Monday to Friday (except Christmas - New Year  and public holidays)
 

Does not run Friday

1

University Drive/Duhig Bldg (Library)
(Map Ref: I7)

6.05

6.45

7.25

8.05

8.45

9.25

10.05

2

Schonell  Theatre (Map Ref: K7)

6.08

6.48

7.28

8.08

8.48

9.28

10.08

3

Dutton Park Ferry (Map Ref: N7)

6.11

6.51

7.31

8.11

8.51

9.31

10.11

4

Women’s College (Map Ref: L12)

6.12

6.52

7.32

8.12

8.52

9.32

10.12

5

Duchesne College (Map Ref: L12)

6.13

6.53

7.33

8.13

8.53

9.33

10.13

6

Staff House Road (Map Ref: I10)

6.16

6.56

7.36

8.16

8.56

9.36

10.16

7

Molecular Biosciences Plaza
(Map Ref: H11)

6.18

6.58

7.38

8.18

8.58

9.38

10.18

8

Cooper Road (Map Ref: H10)

6.19

6.59

7.39

8.19

8.59

9.39

10.19

9

Emmanuel College (Map Ref: E13)

6.22

7.02

7.42

8.22

9.02

9.42

10.22

10

St Lucia Village (Map Ref: B13)

6.23

7.03

7.43

8.23

9.03

9.43

10.23

11

Chancellor’s Place (Map Ref: G8)

6.25

7.05

7.45

8.25

9.05

9.45

10.25

14b

Grace College (opposite steps)
(Map Ref: C9)

6.26

7.06

7.46

8.26

9.06

9.46

10.26

Off-campus St Lucia  - from

6.26

7.06

7.46

8.26

9.06

9.46

10.26


Bus stop No.

GREEN ROUTE
Evening only – during semester only Monday to Thursday

1

University Drive/
Duhig Bldg (Library)
(Map Ref: I7)

6.10

6.40

7.10

7.40

8.10

8.40

9.10

9.40

10.10

10.40

12

City Cat terminal
(Map Ref: L4)

6.13

6.43

7.13

7.43

8.13

8.43

9.13

9.43

10.13

10.43

2

Schonell  Theatre
(Map Ref: K7)

6.14

6.44

7.14

7.44

8.14

8.44

9.14

9.44

10.14

10.44

13

Multi-level car park (Map Ref: F5)

6.16

6.46

7.16

7.46

8.16

8.46

9.16

9.46

10.16

10.46

14a

Grace College (entrance)
(Map Ref: C8)

6.18

6.48

7.18

7.48

8.18

8.48

9.18

9.48

10.18

10.48

11

Chancellor’s Place (Map Ref: G8)

6.20

6.50

7.20

7.50

8.20

8.50

9.20

9.50

10.20

10.50

Off-campus St Lucia - from

6.20

6.50

7.20

7.50

8.20

8.50

9.20

9.50

10.20

10.50


Safety Bus Routes

Safety Bus Route


Security is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.
Call: 3365 1234 or 1800 800 123.
For emergencies call 3365 3333.

More information

UniSafe Brochures - St Lucia Campus   -   Gatton Campus

UniSafe Safety Tips  

Departmental Security Checklist  

Security Policies

Security Forms